PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Internet Privacy Policy Statement
NEWWAY PRODUCTS CO., LIMITED (NEWWAY) respects your right to privacy. We have a duty to safeguard and keep confidential any information relating to our customers and business partners and are committed to observe at all times the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Republic of China.

Purpose of Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

We use the information that we collect from your visit at www.archivalpro.com and its related sites for internal tracking purposes, for responding to your enquiry, for provision of services and facilities and for such purposes that we may notify you from time to time.

Type and Use of Personally Identifiable Information Collected

When you visit www.archivalpro.com, we will record only the Domain Name Server part of your email address and of the pages visited.

NEWWAY will on occasion ask you to voluntarily submit information about other people in order that we may inform them about a new service offered by NEWWAY. The type of personally identifiable information that may be requested about other people may include the person¨s name and email address.

When you send us an email, we may use your email address to thank you for your comment and/or reply to your question, and we will store your communication and our reply in case we correspond further.

If you choose to receive communications from us, NEWWAY may periodically send you email messages describing updates, new features, or promotional offers related to this web site and or NEWWAY development. You can choose to stop receiving this email at any time. Simply follow the instructions included in your email, or send a reply stating your request.

If you do not explicitly choose to receive informational emails, the only email messages you will receive from NEWWAY will be those responding to email inquiries that you have sent us.

We will not use your address or other information to provide you with any unsolicited message or information (unless that is part of the information you are requesting), nor will we use your personal information for any other purpose unless specifically notified. We only collect personal information that you voluntarily choose to provide when using or registering with NEWWAY.

Linking To Other Sites

When you use a link to go from www.archivalpro.com to another web site, the NEWWAY Site Rules and this Privacy Policy Statement are no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other web site, including any site that has a link on NEWWAY, is subject to the rules and policies of that site. You are encouraged to read the rules and policies of the sites you visit.

Sharing of Information

NEWWAY will not sell or rent to nor share with any third party your personal information.

Access and Correction

You have the right to know:
(i) the privacy policy of NEWWAY;
(ii) whether NEWWAY holds any of your personal data; and
(iii) the kind of personal data being held by NEWWAY.
To modify or delete your personal information, you may simply send a reply stating your request, and we will make the requested changes.

Security

NEWWAY stores all personal data in a secure place and/or system to the extent that any unauthorized access is strictly prohibited.

Amendment of this Policy Statement
NEWWAY reserves the right to change, modify or amend this policy at any time and will post those updates on this page. You are responsible for revisiting this page to review our privacy policy updates.

Contact NEWWAY

If you have any questions, comments, criticisms, or complaints about NEWWAY privacy policy and / or the way it affects you, please feel free to email us at: leo@archivalpro.com.

 
 
 
 
 
jQuery flexslider醜泣夕 摘璃
 
 
GET THE LATEST NEWS AND DEALS
 
CONNECT WITH US
 
 

© 2017 Newway Company. All Rights Reserved.